skip navigation

High School Club

MANDATORY JVA INSURANCE

All players and coaches must fill out this JVA inusrance paperwork online BEFORE TRYOUTS!  Your daughter will be held from practices until this is completed!

CLICK HERE 


PRACTICE INFO (ALL TEAMS)

PRACTICE INFO
Sunday Dec 9th 5:00-7:00PM Elkhart Memorial High School
Sunday Dec 16th 5:00-7:00PM Elkhart Memorial High School
Sunday Dec 23rd 5:00-7:00PM Elkhart Memorial High School
Sunday Dec 30th 5:00-7:00PM Elkhart Memorial High School
Sunday Jan 6th 5:00-7:00PM Elkhart Memorial High School
Sunday Jan 13th TBA

POWER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT & PICTURE DAY (TIME/PLACE TBA)

   
Sunday Jan 20th TBA POWER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Sunday Jan 27th TBA POWER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Sunday Feb 3rd 9:00-11:00AM Elkhart Memorial High School
Sunday Feb 10th TBA POWER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Sunday Feb 17th 5:00-7:00PM Elkhart Memorial High School
Sunday Feb 24th TBA POWER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
Sunday Mar 3rd 5:00-7:00PM Elkhart Memorial High School
Sunday Mar 10th TBA POWER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT

TEAM ROSTERS

TRYOUT # First Name Last Name PLAYER GRADE POSITION School
           
TEAM 1          
258 Grace Campbell 9th OH, MH Wawasee High School
233 Olia Greathouse 12th OH, DS/L Home School
217 Lacey Hammett 10th DS/L Riley
283 Jennifer Handres 12th DS/L Mishawaka High School
227 Dylan Konieczny 9th MH Wawasee high school
350 Abbey McKibbon 12th MH/OH Elkhart Christian
275 Lauren Miller 10th OH, SETTER Bremen
261 Lauren Miller 9th OH, RS Wawasee High School
267 Kacie Mohan 10th SETTER Clinton Christian
260 Sierra Schnitz 10th MH Argos
COACH Jason Mast j_3_mast@hotmail.com
COACH Chrissy Breisch chrissybreisch@aol.com
           
TEAM 2          
228 Jordana Farran 9th MH, DS/L Bethany Christian Schools
19 Rylee Floyd 10th DS/L northridge highschool
223 Rachel Logan 10th DS/L homeschool
130 Abby McKim 9th DS/L Northridge
280 Logan Miller 9th MH Penn
271 Ashley Penzenik 9th OH, DS/L Northridge High School
257 Aubrey Richardson 11th RS John Adams High School
259 Victoria Stouder-Vasquez 12th OH, RS, DS/L Concord High School
269 Carsin Stutzman 10th RS, DS/L, SETTER Fairfield
239 Courtney Yoder 10th MH Clinton Christian
COACH Leah Wimmer booobug_7@hotmail.com
COACH Najwa Wimmer  
           
TEAM 3          
117 Chloe Deppe 10th SETTER Jimtown High school
284 Emma Ditommaso 12th DS/L Marian
265 Emily Ford 12th OH, RS, DS/L Homeschool
224 Elle Houin 10th MH Plymouth
116 Emma Masten 11th RS, DS/L Memorial
266 Rachel Phelan 10th OH, RS Riley High School
263 Zanae Quinn 9th OH, RS, MH Memorial
351 Mirlande Reisacher 10th OH Jimtown High School
277 Morgan Roan 9th MH Northridge High School
273 Kyleigh Wilson 10th OH, MH Concord
COACH Ava Kaylor abhassett@gmail.com
COACH Kaylyn Torain k.torain0418@gmail.com
           
TEAM 4          
232 Arianna Baker 10th OH, MH Jimtown high school
296 Kate Bridegroom 10th DS/L Knox
222 Leah Eaton 10th DS/L Penn High School
235 Hope Hochstedler 9th RS Bethany Christian
234 Lexie Kryder 10th RS Memorial
123 Bailey Lilly 12th OH, RS, MH, DS/L, SETTER Concord High School
229 Grace Noble 10th MH John Adams High School
276 Daytriana Nolen 10th OH, RS Elkhart Memorial High School
225 Elizabeth Ottman 10th MH Riley high School
237 Cadence Whitlow 9th OH, MH Memorial
COACH Abbey Evanoff abbey.evanoff@rascp.com
           
           
TEAM 5          
118 Julia Carrier 9th MH Penn High School
270 Rebekah Cline 10th OH, DS/L Concord
122 Brooklynn Collins 9th OH/DS/L Goshen High School
121 Chloe Collins 9th OH/DS/L Goshen High School
268 Laney Gross 9th OH, SETTER Wawasee High School
238 Mallory Hainlin 10th OH Northridge High School
119 I'hymunique Hairston 9th OH, RS, DS/L Penn High School
282 Haley Miller 9th DS/L Northridge High School
236 Megan Murray 9th RH Goshen
226 Jenna Oostland 9th MH/DS/L Bethany Christian
255 Dazia Wilkins 9th OH, MH Central Hs
COACH Ann Kamp ann.kamp@rrd.com
           
TEAM 6          
285 Miquella Adkins 10th Setter/OH Washington
221 Holly Heeter 9th DS/L ELKHART MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL
272 Ella Hoefer 9th SETTER Northridge
274 Lexi Karagiannis 9th OH, MH Elkhart Christian Academy
256 Emily Kidwell 9th OH Adams High School
230 Thea Krakowski 9th OH, DS/L John Adams
20 Talia Kuhl 9th DS/L Wawasee high school
281 Kalyssa Montgomery 9th MH Concord High School
231 Kiersten Phillips 10th OH, RS Northridge High School
262 Sophia Pirela 10th OH John Adams High School
264 Haley Wild 9th OH, RS, MH, DS/L Elkhart Memorial high school
295 Jessica Wilk 9th DS/L John Glenn High School
COACH Carmen Hiatt carmenhiatt@gmail.com
COACH Logan Williams loganwilliams.08@comcast.net